If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you.
 


QUINCY TO PORTOLA ROUTE


Click Bus Stop Name to View Map

Courthouse Annex
1:455:00
Feather River College
1:485:03
Fitness Center
1:515:06
Plumas Rural Services 

1:55
Court St. @ W. Main St.
8:00*1:565:08
Main Street @ Post Office8:011:595:09
Plumas Pines (Safeway)8:032:005:11
Valley Hts & Hwy 70
8:062:035:14
Stone House & Hwy 708:132:055:21
First & Hwy 708:142:065:22
Reese Street & Hwy 708:152:075:23
Spring Garden/frontage road, east end
8:222:155:29
Sloat Road/Cromberg8:312:225:41
Park & Ride8:422:285:48
* Blairsden Hardware

8:44*

2:33*

5:50*

* Graeagle Store

8:47*

2:38*

5:53*

Delleker Rd./Hwy 70

8:57*

2:53*

6:03*

Canyon Club
8:59*
2:56*

6:06*

West & Spruce

9:01*

2:58*

6:09*

Gulling & Magnolia

9:03*

3:00*

6:10*

Gulling & Valu-Wise

9:05*

3:02*

6:12*

S Gulling & Commercial

9:07*

3:04*

6:14*

Post Office

9:09*

3:06*

6:16*

Fourth & California

9:13*

3:10*

6:20*

Fire Hall/1st &Ca. St.

9:14*

3:11*

6:21*

Senior Housing

9:16*

3:12*

6:22*

Dollards
9:19*

3:16*

6:26*

T & W Apts

9:20*

3:17*

6:27*

*Drop off only/No pickups



Note: All times shown in bold face represent the P.M.


* Drop off only


 
 
  Site Map