If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you.
 


QUINCY TO CHESTER ROUTE


Sav Mor
8:10 1:20 5:10
Plumas Pines (Safeway) 8:15 1:25 5:15
Lawrence & Railway
8:17 1:27 5:17
Plumas Rural Services Jackson Street

1:28
Feather River College
8:21 1:31 5:21
Courthouse Annex
8:22 1:32 5:22
Taylorsville "T"
8:45 1:55
5:45
Hwy 89 @ Carter St.
8:49 1:59
5:49
Hwy 89 @ Evergreen Mkt.
8:58
2:08 5:58
Sheriff Sub-Station
8:59
2:09 5:59
Wolf Creek @ Higbie
9:03 2:13 6:03
Canyon Dam/Post Office
9:12
2:22
6:12
Hamilton Branch/3881 A-13
9:23 2:33 6:23




Hwy 36 @ Melissa
9:34 2:44 6:37*
Sierra Meadows Apts
9:36 2:46 6:38*
 



  Holiday Market
9:41 2:51 6:40*
  Hwy 36 @ Irwin
9:45
2:55 6:52*
Watson @ Hwy 36
Marie @ Lorraine
*Drop Off Only - No Pickups
9:48
9:50
2:58
3:00
6:55*
6:58*

 

                       *Indicates drop off only             Note: Times in Bold represent PM

                       ----- No stop at this location during trip.  

 

 

 

            

 

 


 
 
  Site Map